FIT:MATCH Privacy Policy

Last Updated: January 12, 2022

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how FIT:MATCH (collectively, “FIT:MATCH” “we”“us” or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses information related to our customers and prospective customers, visitors to FIT:MATCH fitting locations, and users of our Site (defined below) andApps (defined below), as well as associated services and other online and offline interactions(collectively, the "Services").

Your use of our Services is subject to the FIT:MATCH Terms of Use, available at https://store.shopfitmatch.com/en-US/info/terms-of-use, which includes applicable terms governing limitations on liability and the resolution of disputes. By using the Services, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use the Services or provide us with any Personal Information (as defined below).

Personal Information. For purposes of this Policy, unless otherwise required by applicable law,“Personal Information” means any information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is reasonably capable of being associated, linked or linkable with a particular individual or household, including any information that is subject to applicable data protection laws.

Individual rights. Please see the Your Rights and Choices section below for a description ofthe choices we provide and the rights you have regarding your Personal Information. If you are aCalifornia resident, please also review the Important Additional Information for CaliforniaResidents section below for information about the categories of Personal Information we collectand disclose and your rights under California privacy laws.

Scope

This Policy applies to our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information related to:

  • Users of our website fitmatch.ai , as well as our mobile applications (the “Apps”), other websites, and online services that display or link to this Policy (together with the Apps, the"Site");
  • Customers and prospective customers, including individuals who use our Services through affiliate and other third-party retailers;
  • Visitors to FIT:MATCH fitting locations and pop-up stores (each, a "Store"); and
  • Individuals who otherwise interact or communicate with us related to our Services.

Not Covered by this Notice. This Policy does not apply to job applicants or to FIT:MATCH employees and non-employee workers, whose Personal Information is subject to different privacy notices.

FIT:MATCH Service Overview

FIT:MATCH combines the latest data science and 3D measurement technology to create a highly integrated online/offline shopping match platform that delivers a transformative retail experience for shoppers and brands.

Overview Our Collection and Use of Personal Information

This overview summarizes key information about our information practices, which are further explained below. Our collection and use of your Personal Information varies depending upon the nature of our relationship and interactions. The table below provides a general overview of the categories of Personal Information we collect and the purposes for which we use such information.

Categories of Personal Information we collect

How we use Personal Information

Name, contact information and other identifiers: identifiers such as a name, username, account name, address, phone number, email address, online identifier.

Providing support and Services and operating our Site

Customer records: paper and electronic customer records containing Personal Information.

Analyzing and improving our business

Device information: internet protocol (IP) address, web browser type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, and push notification tokens.

Personalizing content and experiences
Advertising, marketing, and promotional purposes

Video and TrueDepth data: specific video you record using our mobile Apps.

Securing and protecting our business

Protected classifications: characteristics of protected classifications under applicable law such as race, sex, age, and disability. Where required, we will obtain your consent to process these types of Personal Information.

For the safety and protection of user and quality monitoring purposes.

Communications: direct communication, web forms, online polls, or interactions with our blogs and posts.

Communications: direct communication, web forms, online polls, or interactions with our blogs and posts.

Commercial information: including records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or use histories or tendencies.

Auditing, reporting, corporate governance, and internal operations

Usage data: internet or other electronic network activity information including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an internet website, application, or advertisement.

Complying with legal obligations

Geolocation data: precise location information about a particular individual or device, general location information (for example, your IP address may indicate your more general geographic region).

For our legitimate business interests

Audio, video and other electronic data: audio, electronic, visual, or similar information such as, CCTV footage, photographs, audio visual recordings, and call recordings.

To perform any contracts in place between us and you

Profiles and inferences: inferences drawn from any of theinformation identified above to create a profile reflecting aresident’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends,predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, oraptitudes.

Collection of Personal Information

The Personal Information we collect varies depending upon the nature of the Services provided or used and our interactions with individuals.

Categories of Personal Information. While the Personal Information we collect varies depending upon the circumstances, we may collect the following categories of Personal Information (subject to applicable legal requirements and restrictions):

  • Name, contact information and other identifiers: identifiers such as a name, username and password, phone number, email address, date of birth, and physical traits (e.g., height and weight).
  • Customer records: paper and electronic customer records containing Personal Information.
  • Device information: internet protocol (IP) address, web browser type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, and push notification tokens.
  • Video and TrueDepth data: specific video you record using our mobile application.
  • Protected classifications: characteristics of protected classifications under applicable law such as race, sex, age, and disability.
  • Communications: direct communication, web forms, online polls, or interactions with ourblogs and posts.
  • Commercial information: including records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or use histories or tendencies.
  • Usage data: internet or other electronic network activity information including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet website, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data: precise location information about a particular individual or device, general location information (for example, your IP address may indicate your more general geographic region).
  • Audio, video and other electronic data: audio, electronic, visual, or similar information such as, CCTV footage, photographs, audiovisual recordings, and call recordings.
  • Profiles and inferences: inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile reflecting a resident’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, or aptitudes.

Sources of Personal Information. We may collect Personal Information about individuals:

  • Directly from you: such as when you register on the App and create an online account with us (the “User Account”), make a purchase, participate in contests and promotions we offer, attend our Events (defined below), or register to receive marketing and other communications from us, or contact us for customer support purposes.
  • From third parties: such as affiliate and other third-party retailers that sell or use our Services, public records, third-party providers of services to us (e.g., fraud detection, identity verification and security), consumer data resellers, social networks, joint marketing partners and affiliate companies.
  • Related to your use of our Services: including information we collect automatically when you use our Site, visit a Store, or interact with us, or information we derive about you and your preferences or interests based on the Personal Information we collect and our interactions with you.

Information We Collection From You. We may collect Personal Information from you related to:

  • Registration, accounts and profiles: when you register for a User Account with us, we collect your name and email and password; we may also collect additional information such as your preferences, location and date of birth.
  • Purchases, orders and payments: if you make a purchase, submit and order, return items, or sign up for certain Services, we collect information in order to process your payment, order or refund, fulfill your order, including name, billing and shipping address and details, payment type, as well as credit card number or other payment account details (e.g., PayPal).
  • Marketing, surveys and events: if you sign up to receive news, updates, offers and other marketing communications from us, we may collect your name, contact information, and information about your preferences. We may also collect your name, age, email address, and other information when you participate in contests, sweepstakes, events or activities offered by us (collectively, "Events") or submit surveys or feedback to us.
  • Your communications and requests: when you email us, call us, or otherwise send us communications, we collect and maintain a record of your contact details, communications and our responses.
  • User content: if you post content or submit reviews and comments to us("UserContent"),we may maintain a record of your User Content, including the location, date and time of submission.
  • Mobile applications: if you use our mobile Apps, we collect information on and/or through these mobile Apps, which may include (with your permission) access to your location, camera, photos and contacts, as well as permission to send you push notifications.

Information We Collect from Third Parties. We may collect Personal Information about you from third-party sources (which may be combined with other Personal Information we have collected about you), such as:

  • Third-party retailers: if you use our Services to purchase products from a third-party retailer, we receive information from that third party regarding those orders for attribution purposes, which may include name, contact information, shipping and other order details.
  • Social media: if you choose to link, create, or log in to your User Account with a social media service (e.g., Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, etc.), we collect your permission to access certain information from your profile with that social media service. If you post or if you engage with a separate social media service or interact with us on our page with any social media service, we may collect Personal Information about you related to those interactions.
  • Other: we may obtain Personal Information, such as demographic information or updated contact details, from third parties; we may also collect information from public records.

Information We Collect or Derive About You Automatically: We may collect or derive PersonalInformation about your use of our Site and Apps, visits to our Stores, or other interactions with us.

  • Site and Apps: We and our third-party providers may use cookies, pixels, tags, log-files, and other technologies to collect information about a user from their browser or device, including, without limitation, your browser type, device type, operating system, software version, phone model, phone operating system, platform-dependent information, requested document, referring URL, date and time of your visit, clickstream data (e.g. about the pages you view, links you click and date and time stamps for your activities on our Site) and theIP address associated with your transactions in the system. This information that we collect automatically may be linked with other Personal Information we have collected. For more information, see the Cookies and Tracking section below.
  • Stores: In addition, when you visit a Store ,we may collect Personal Information about you automatically through CCTV footage. If you contact us by phone, we may record our calls with you for quality, training, and protection purposes.
  • Profile and Interests: we may create profiles relating to you in order to show you the content that we think you might be interested in and reach you with more relevant ads and marketing.

We do not use the videos you provide when you use our mobile Apps for any reason other than to provide you with the 3D body scanning functionality of the mobile Apps.
We may use Personal Information other than videos for a variety of purposes, including, without limitation:

Use of Personal Information

  • Providing support and services: including to provide our Services, operate our Site, Apps and online services, and interact with you in our Stores and in our mobile app; to create a3D body scan with accurate measurements, to communicate with you about your access to and use of our Services; to respond to your inquiries; to provide troubleshooting, fulfill your orders and requests, process your payments and provide technical support; and for other customer service and support purposes.
  • Analyzing and improving our business: including to better understand how users access and use our Services and Site, to evaluate and improve our Site, Apps, Services and business operations, and to develop new features, offerings and services; to conduct surveys and other evaluations (such as customer satisfaction surveys); to monitor consumer interest in our products and Services; to troubleshoot problems that may arise on the Site or Apps; to improve the accuracy of our customer database; to increase our understanding of our customer database; to increase our understanding of our customers; and for other research and analytical purposes.
  • Personalizing content and experiences: including to tailor content we send or display on our Site and other Services; to offer location customization and personalized help and instructions; and to otherwise personalize your experiences. To assist in these purposes, as well as the other purposes identified in this Policy, at certain times, we create a profile relating to you in order to show you the content that we think you might be interested in and to display the content according to your preferences.
  • Advertising, marketing and promotional purposes: including to reach you with more relevant ads and to evaluate, measure and improve the effectiveness of our ad campaigns; to send you newsletters, offers or other information we think may interest you; to contact you about our Services, products, or other information we think may interest you; to identify potential new customers; and to administer promotions, sweepstakes, contests or other Events.
  • Securing and protecting our business: including to protect and secure our business operations, assets, Services, mobile Apps, network and information and technology resources; to investigate, prevent, detect and take action regarding fraud, unauthorized access, situations involving potential threats to the rights or safety of any person or third party, or other unauthorized activities or misconduct.
  • Defending our legal rights: including to manage and respond to actual and potential legal disputes and claims, and to otherwise establish, defend or protect our rights or interests, including in the context of anticipated or actual litigation with third parties.
  • Auditing, reporting, corporate governance, and internal operations: including relating to financial, tax and accounting audits; audits and assessments of our operations, privacy, security and financial controls, risk, and compliance with legal obligations; our general business, accounting, record keeping and legal functions; and related to any actual or contemplated merger, acquisition, asset sale or transfer, financing, bankruptcy or restructuring of all or part of our business.
  • Complying with legal obligations: including to comply with the law, our legal obligations and legal process, such as warrants, subpoenas, court orders, and regulatory or law enforcement requests.
  • For our legitimate business interests: including where the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your Personal Information for our legitimate interests. We do not use your PersonalInformation for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.
  • To perform any contracts in place between us and you: where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Aggregate and De-identified Data . We may de-identify information and create anonymous and aggregated data sets and reports to assess, improve and develop our business, products and services, prepare benchmarking reports on our industry and for other research, marketing and analytics purposes.

We may combine information from different sources.For example, we may combine information that we have collected offline with information we collect online, or we may combine information we get from a third party with information we already have.

If you submit any Personal Information relating to other people to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and have informed that other person about the contents of this Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Except with respect to the video recordings, we may share or disclose the Personal Information we collect as follows:

  • Service providers: We may disclose Personal Information with third-party service providers who use this information to perform services for us, such as hosting providers, auditors, advisors, consultants, customer service and/or support providers.
  • Retail stores and fashion brands: Depending on your choice of Services, we may share your Service-related Personal Information with retail stores and certain fashion and clothing brands to enable features, tools, and purchasing. This Policy does not address the information practices of those third parties with which our Services partner. Retail stores and fashion brands may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review. We are not responsible for the retail stores and third-party brands’Personal Information processing and practices.
  • Advertising and Marketing Partners: We may share Personal Information with third parties that provide advertising, campaign measurement, online and/or mobile analytics, and related services. These third parties may receive or access browsing and/or other data about your use of the Services, in order to help us better reach individuals with relevant ads and/or measure our ad campaigns, and/or to better understand how individuals interact with our Site and Services overtime and across devices. We may also transfer and/or sellPersonal Information we collect and/or join together with other businesses to bring selected opportunities to customers or potential customers.
  • Subsidiaries and affiliates: We may share your Personal Information with our affiliated companies (i.e., our parent company and other companies under common ownership, control or management with us); they may use such Personal Information for the purposes set out in this Policy.
  • Legal compliance: We may be required to share Personal Information in response to a valid court order, subpoena, government investigation, or as otherwise required by law. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we, in good faith, believe to be unlawful. In addition, we may share certain Personal Information when we believe that doing so is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of our company and/or others.
  • Business transfers: We may disclose and/or transfer Personal Information as part of any actual or contemplated merger, sale, transfer of assets, acquisition, financing and/or restructuring of all or part of our business, bankruptcy or similar event, including related to due diligence conducted prior to such event where permitted by law.
  • Protect our rights: We may disclose Personal Information where we believe it necessary to respond to claims asserted against us, to enforce or administer our agreements and terms, for fraud prevention, risk assessment, investigation and/or to protect the rights, property or safety of FIT:MATCH or our affiliates, clients, customers and/or others.

Aggregate and De-identified Data . We may share aggregate or de-identified information with third parties for research, marketing, advertising, analytics and/or other purposes.

We use cookies, pixels, tags, and other technologies, which may be provided by third parties, on our Site to enable certain functionality and for security and fraud detection and prevention, as well as to collect usage information about our Site and the emails that we send and to personalize content and provide more relevant ads and information. We may combine the information we collect via these technologies with other information, including Personal Information.

Cookies and Analytics

Cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred to your computer through your web browser for record-keeping purposes. Some cookies enable you to log-in to our Site or save certain settings and preferences, while others allow us to track usage and activities on our Site, personalize content on our Site, or deliver more relevant ads on our Site and third-party sites. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but if you prefer, you can edit your browser options to block them in the future. The "Help" tab on the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your computer from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. If you block cookies, however, certain features on our Site may not be available or function properly.

Log Files. Most browsers collect certain information, such as your IP address, device type, screen resolution, operating system version and internet browser type and version. This information is gathered automatically and stored in log files.

Pixel tags and embedded script. (aka clear GIFs and web beacons). Pixel tags are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on your computer’s hard drive, pixel tags are embedded invisibly on web pages. We may use these, in connection with our Site to, among other things, track the activities of the users of our Services, improve ads, personalize and manage content, and gather usage information about our Site. We may also use these in HTML emails to help us track email response rates, identify when our emails are viewed, and track whether our emails are forwarded.

Third-Party Analytics Tools. Our Site uses automated devices and applications operated by third parties, such as Google Analytics, which uses cookies and similar technologies to collect and analyze information about use of the Site and report on activities and trends. This service may also collect information regarding the use of other websites, apps and online resources. You can learn about Google's practices by going to www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and you can opt out of them by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Do-Not-Track Signals. Please note that our Site does not recognize or respond to any signal which your browser might transmit through the so-called 'Do Not Track' feature your browser might have.If you wish to disable cookies on our Services, you should not rely on any 'Do Not Track' feature your browser might have.

Internet -based Advertising

We work with third-party ad networks, channel partners, affiliates, measurement services, analytics and others ("Third-Party Ad Companies") to display advertising on our Services, and to manage or measure our advertising on third-party sites, social media platforms, mobile apps and online services, as well as to send you promotional materials or offers via email or direct mail. We and these Third-Party Ad Companies may use cookies, pixels tags, and other tools to collect activity information on our Services (as well as on third-party sites and services), as well as IP address, device ID, cookie and advertising IDs, and other identifiers, general location information, and, with your consent, your device’s geolocation information; we and these Third-Party AdCompanies use this information to provide you more relevant ads and content and to evaluate the success of such ads and content.

Custom Lists and Matching. We may create and disclose hashed customer list information (such as name and email address) with third parties—such as Facebook and Twitter—so that we can better target ads and content to you and others with similar interests, within these third-party services. These third parties use the Personal Information we provide to help us target ads and to enforce their terms, but we do not permit them to use or share the data we submit with other third-party advertisers.

Opt out of targeted ads. You may control how participating Third-Party Ad Companies use the information that they collect about your visits to our Site, and those of third parties, in order to display more relevant targeted advertising to you; for more information and to opt-out go to:

                www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp (Network Advertising Initiative)
 www.aboutads.info/choices (Digital Advertising Alliance)

Opting out of participating ad networks does not opt you out of being served advertising. You may continue to receive generic or "contextual" ads on our Services. You may also continue to receive targeted ads on other websites, from companies that do not participate in the above programs.

Children's Privacy

Our Site is not directed to children under the age of 13, and FIT:MATCH does not knowingly collect or maintain Personal Information online from children we actually know at the time of collection are under the age of 13. Should we discover that we have collected Personal Information online from a child who is under 13, we will promptly delete that Personal Information. If you have concerns over the collection of children's Personal Information on the Site, please contact us at the information provided in the Contact Us section below. Although our Site is not directed to children under the age of 13, if your child uses our Services and you wish to review or delete your child’s Personal Information, you may so request by contacting us at the location or email address set forth below under ‘Contact Us.’

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We have put in place safeguards to protect the Personal Information we collect from unauthorized access, use and disclosure.However, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. We urge you to take steps to keep your Personal Information safe, such as choosing a strong password and logging out of your User Account and closing your web browser when finished using the Services.

Links to Third-party Sites

The Site provides links to various websites operated by third parties including, but not limited to, third-party sites that display the FIT:MATCH trademarks. This Policy does not apply to third-party websites that are accessible through the FIT:MATCH Site, unless such website directs users or visitors to this Policy. When you click on one of these links, you will be transferred out of theSite and connected to the website of the organization or company that maintains that website. Even if an affiliation exists between the Site and a third-party website, we exercise no control over linked web sites. Each of these linked websites maintains its own independent privacy and data collection policies and procedures. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those other websites to learn how they collect, use, share, and secure your information before providing any PersonalInformation.

Third-party payment processing. A third-party payment processor is used to process payments made via the App. In connection with the processing of such payments, we do not maintain financial information such as credit card numbers on our internal databases. Rather, all such information is provided directly to the third-party processor.

Cross Border Transfer

The Site is controlled and operated from the United States and is not intended to subject us to the laws or jurisdiction of any state, country, or territory other than that of the United States. If you are accessing this Site from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring yourPersonal Information to us in the United States where data protection and privacy laws may be less stringent than the laws of your jurisdiction.

If you are located in the EEA, UK or Switzerland, note that we may transfer your PersonalInformation outside this area or countries to countries that do not offer the same level of protection as required by the EEA, UK, or Switzerland. In order to safeguard your Personal Information, we will only make such transfers on the basis of: (i) an adequacy decision by the EuropeanCommission or a competent national authority, such as the UK Information Commissioner’sOffice, or (ii) subject to European Commission or other competent authority issued and approved standard contractual clauses.

Retention

Except to the extent prohibited by law, and subject to this Policy, we will retain and use yourPersonal Information for as long as it is needed to provide you with any services, communications, information you have requested, or access to this Site, to document our business relationship with you, and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Your Rights and Choices

Depending on your jurisdiction, you may have certain rights regarding our collection, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. In particular, California residents have certain rights under California privacy laws regarding their Personal Information, which are set forth below, in the Additional Information for California Residents section below.

If you have questions regarding your rights and/or need to update your contact details or otherPersonal Information provided to us, please contact us as set forth in the Contact Us section below.

Marketing Choices. You can control your marketing preferences as set forth below:

  • Email opt out: From time to time, FIT:MATCH may notify you by email of special promotions, changes to the Site, new product lines or products or service offerings that we think may be of special interest to you. If you decide you no longer want to receive emails notifying you of this information, follow the instructions in the promotional message.Email Opt Out requests will be processed within ten (10) days.
  • Media List: FIT:MATCH may occasionally share its postal mailing list or a part of its mailing list with other organizations. If you do not want your name and address shared with other organizations, or do not wish to receive our mailings, please contact us at 813-575-3786. Please note that requested changes to our postal mailing list may take up to eight (8) weeks to take effect.

Site Preferences. You may control how we collect and manage certain information through our Site:

  • Targeted Advertising: to opt-out of certain targeted advertising by participating advertisers, go to:
    www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp (Network Advertising
    www.aboutads.info/choices (Digital Advertising Initiative)Alliance)

    You can also adjust your browser cookies settings to block or delete third-party cookies, as explained in the Cookies and Analytics section above. If you block cookies, certain features on our Site may not be available or function properly.
  • Mobile Apps: You can manage your preferences for push notifications, and access to your device location, camera, photos, and contacts by our mobile Apps, through the device settings of your mobile device. In some cases, you may not be able to use certain features of the Apps if you decline certain permissions. For example, you must permit the Apps to access your device's camera or saved videos in order to use certain features such as the 3D body scan functionality.

Changes to this Policy

When we make changes to this Policy, we will change the "Last Updated" date above. If a material change is made to this Policy, we will endeavor to provide notice in advance of such change, such as by posting notice of that change on the first page of this Policy or on our homepage, or by emailing your email address of record with us.

Contact Us

When we make changes to this Policy, we will change the "Last Updated" date above. If a material change is made to this Policy, we will endeavor to provide notice in advance of such change, such as by posting notice of that change on the first page of this Policy or on our homepage, or by emailing your email address of record with us.

Graupel, Inc. is the data controller responsible for the processing of your information as described in this Policy. If you have any concern about our privacy practices, our use and disclosure practices, your consent choices, or if you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us by email at info@shopfitmatch.com, or by writing to us at:

FIT:MATCH
2598 E Sunrise Blvd
Suite 2104
Fort Lauderdale. FL 33304
813-575-3786

IMPORTANT ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR RESIDENTS OF THE UK, EEA AND SWITZERLAND

You have a number of rights when it comes to your Personal Information. Further information and advice about your rights can be obtained from the data protection regulator in your country. We usually act on requests and provide information free of charge, but may charge a reasonable fee to cover our administrative costs of providing the information for baseless or excessive, or repeated requests; or further copies of the same information. Alternatively, we may be entitled to refuse to act on the request in some circumstances.

Please consider your request responsibly before submitting it. We’ll respond as soon as we can. Generally, this will be within one month from when we receive your request but, if the request is going to take longer to deal with, we’ll come back to you and let you know.

The right to be informed. You have the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your information and your rights. This is why we’re providing you with the information in this Policy. If you have any additional questions, for example regarding transfers and locations of data or our legitimate interests’ basis, do please get in touch.

The right of access. You have the right to obtain access to your information (if we are processing it), and certain other information (similar to that provided in this Policy).

The right to rectification. You are entitled to have your information corrected if it’s inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to erasure. This is also known as the ‘right to be forgotten’ and, in simple terms, enables you to request the deletion or removal of your information where there is no compelling reason for us to keep using it. This is not a general right, there are exceptions.

The right to restrict processing. You have rights to ‘block’ or suppress further use of your information. When processing is restricted, we can still store your information, but may not use it further. We keep lists of people who have asked for further use of their information to be ‘blocked’ to make sure the restriction is respected in future.

The right to data portability. You have rights to obtain and reuse your Personal Information for your own purposes across different services. This is not a normal scenario for companies of our nature but if you have any questions, you can contact us.

The right to object to processing. You have the right to object to certain types of processing, including processing for direct marketing or where we are relying on our legitimate interests for processing.

The right to lodge a complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint about the way we handle or process your Personal Information with your national data protection regulator.

The right to withdraw consent. If you have given your consent to anything we do with yourPersonal Information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time (although if you do so, it does not mean that anything we have done with your Personal Information with your consent up to that point is unlawful). This includes your right to withdraw consent to us using your PersonalInformation for marketing purposes.

IMPORTANT ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California privacy laws, including the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), require that we provide California residents certain specific information about how we handle their PersonalInformation, whether collected online or offline. This section does not address or apply to our handling of publicly available information made lawfully available by state or federal governments or other Personal Information that is subject to an exemption under Section 1798.145(c) – (f) of the CCPA.

Categories of Personal Information We Collect and Disclose

Our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information about a California resident will vary depending upon the circumstances and nature of our interactions or relationship with such resident.The table below sets out generally the categories of Personal Information about California residents that we collect, sell and disclose to others for a “business purpose” (as such term is defined under the CCPA). We collect these categories of Personal Information from the sources described in the Collection of Personal Information section above, and for the purposes described in the Use of Personal Information section above.

Categories of Personal Information

Collected

Disclosed for business purposes

Name, contact information and other identifiers: identifiers such as
a name, username, account name, address, phone number, email
address, online identifier.

Yes

Yes

Customer records: paper and electronic customer records containing
Personal Information.

Yes

Yes

Device information: internet protocol (IP) address, web browser
type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer,
application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising
identifiers, and push notification tokens.

Yes

Yes

Video and TrueDepth data: specific video you record using our mobile Apps.

Yes

No

Protected classifications: characteristics of protected classifications
under California or federal law such as race, sex, age, and disability.

Yes

Yes

Communications: direct communication, web forms, online polls, or interactions with our blogs and posts.

Yes

Yes

Commercial information: including records of products or services
purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or use
histories or tendencies.

Yes

Yes

Usage Data: internet or other electronic network activity information
including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and
information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet
website, application, or advertisement.

Yes

Yes

Usage Data: internet or other electronic network activity information
including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and
information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet
website, application, or advertisement.

Yes

Yes

Preferences and inferences: inferences drawn from any of the
information identified above to create a profile reflecting a resident’s
preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions,
behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, or aptitudes.

Yes

Yes

Categories of Personal Information Sold.The CCPA defines a "sale" as disclosing or making available to a third-party Personal Information in exchange for monetary or other valuable consideration. While we do not disclose Personal Information to third parties in exchange for monetary compensation from such third parties, we do disclose or make available PersonalInformation to our affiliated companies and other third parties, in order to receive certain services or benefits from them, such as when we allow third-party tags to collect information such as browsing history on our Site, in order to improve and measure our ad campaigns. Pursuant to theCCPA, the categories of Personal Information that we may "sell" include:

  • Name, contact information and other identifiers
  • Device Information
  • Usage data
  • Device Information
  • Profiles and inferences
  • Customer records
  • Commercial Information

California Residents' Rights
California law grants California residents, subject to certain exceptions defined in the CCPA and other applicable laws and regulations, certain rights and imposes restrictions on particular business practices as set forth below.

Do-Not-Sell. California residents have the right, subject to certain exceptions defined in the CCPA and other applicable laws and regulations, to opt-out of our sale of their Personal Information. Opt-out rights can be exercised by email to compliance@fitmatch.ai or at fitmatch.ai/do-not-sell-my-personal-information. We do not sell Personal Information about residents who we know are younger than 16 years old without opt-in consent. 

Initial Notice. We are required to notify California residents, at or before the point of collection of their Personal Information, the categories of Personal Information collected and the purposes for which such information is used. This Policy constitutes such notice.

Requests to Delete. Subject to certain exceptions defined in the CCPA and other applicable laws and regulations, California residents have the right to, at no charge, request deletion of theirPersonal Information that we have collected about them and to have such Personal Information deleted, except where an exemption applies.

Request to Know California residents have the right, subject to certain exceptions defined in theCCPA and other applicable laws and regulations, to request and receive a copy of the specific pieces of Personal Information that we have collected about them in the prior 12 months and to have this delivered, free of charge, either (a) by mail or (b) electronically in a portable and, to the extent technically feasible, readily useable format that allows the individual to transmit this information to another entity without hindrance. California residents also have the right to request that we provide them certain information about how we have handled their Personal Information in the prior 12 months, including the:

  • categories of Personal Information collected;
  • categories of sources of Personal Information;
  • business and/or commercial purposes for collecting and selling their Personal Information;
  • categories of third parties with whom we have disclosed or shared their Personal Information;
  • categories of Personal Information that we have disclosed or shared with a third party fora business purpose; and
  • the specific categories of Personal Information sold to each category of third party.

California residents may make a request to know up to twice every 12 months.

Right to Non-discrimination. The CCPA prohibits discrimination against California residents for exercising their rights under the CCPA. Discrimination may exist where a business denies or provides a different level or quality of goods or services, or charges (or suggests that it will charge)different prices, rates, or penalties on residents who exercise their CCPA rights, unless doing so is reasonably related to the value provided to the business by the residents’ data.

Financial Incentives. A business may offer financial incentives for the collection, sale or deletionof California residents’ Personal Information, provided it is not unjust, unreasonable, coercive orusurious, and is made available in compliance with applicable transparency, informed consent, andopt-out requirements. California residents have the right to be notified of any financial incentivesoffers and their material terms, the right to opt-out of such incentives at any time, and may not beincluded in such incentives without their prior informed opt-in consent.

Your Rights Under California’s Shine-the-Light Law. Under California’s "Shine the Light" law(Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83), California residents who provide us certain Personal Information are entitled to request and obtain from us, free of charge, information about the Personal Information(if any) we have shared with third parties during the immediately preceding calendar year for their own direct marketing use. Such requests may be made once per calendar year for information about any relevant third-party sharing in the prior calendar year. California residents who would like to make such a request may submit a request by info@shopfitmatch.com. The request should attest to the fact that the requester is a California resident, and provide a current California address.We are only required to respond to a customer request once during any calendar year. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the California privacy rights requirements and only information sharing that is covered will be included in our response.

Submitting Requests Do-Not-Sell (Opt-out) Requests, Requests to Know, and Requests to Delete may be submitted:

We will respond to verifiable requests received from California residents as required by law.

For more information about our privacy practices, you may contact us as set forth in the Contact Us section above.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.